Confirmation list for 2016

PARISH DAY DATE MONTH TIME
Ardboe Sunday

13

Mar 11.00 am
Ardee Sunday

24

Apr 2.00 pm
Armagh I Saturday

21

May 2.00 pm
Armagh II Sunday

22

May 2.00 pm
Aughnacloy Friday

6

May 5.00 pm
Ballinderry Thursday

11

Feb 5.00 pm
Ballygawley Sunday

10

Apr 11.30 am
Beragh Friday

11

Mar 5.00 pm
Bessbrook Saturday

16

Apr 11.00 am
Carlingford & Omeath Monday

7

Mar 11.00 am
Clogherhead Sunday

28

Feb 11.30 am
Cloghogue Saturday

9

Apr 11.00 am
Clonoe Saturday

13

Feb 3.00 pm
Coagh Friday

12

Feb 5.00 pm
Coalisland Thursday

7

Apr 5.00 pm
Cookstown Saturday

28

May 3.00 pm
Cooley Tuesday

15

Mar 11.00 am
Crossmaglen Saturday

20

Feb 11.00 am
Cullyhanna Tuesday

12

Apr 11.00 am
Darver & Dromiskin Thursday

26

May 11.00 am
Donaghmore Thursday

3

Mar 5.00 pm
Drogheda I Wednesday

20

Apr 11.00 am
Drogheda II Thursday

21

Apr 11.00 am
Dromintee Tuesday

5

Apr 11.00 am
Dundalk, Holy Family (Bay Estate) Wednesday

25

May 11.00 am
Dundalk, Holy Family (St Joseph’s) Wednesday

4

May 11.00 am
Dundalk, Holy Redeemer Sunday

17

Apr 11.30 am
Dundalk, St Patrick’s I Saturday

27

Feb 11.00 am
Dundalk, St Patrick’s II Saturday

5

Mar 11.00 am
Dundalk, St Patrick’s III (St Nicholas’) Saturday

12

Mar 11.00 am
Dungannon I Saturday

7

May 3.00 pm
Dungannon II Sunday

8

May 3.00 pm
Dunleer Wednesday

11

May 11.00 am
Eglish Friday

29

Apr 5.00 pm
Faughart Saturday

9

Apr 2.00 pm
Haggardstown & Blackrock Tuesday

8

Mar 11.00 am
Keady & Derrynoose Sunday

6

Mar 3.00 pm
Kildress Monday

18

Apr 5.00 pm
Kilkerley Friday

26

Feb 11.00 am
Killcluney Wednesday

2

Mar 5.00 pm
Killeeshil Wednesday

13

Apr 5.00 pm
Kilmore Friday

20

May 5.00 pm
Kilsaran Tuesday

31

May 11.00 am
Knockbridge Friday

15

Apr 11.00 am
Lissan Friday

10

June 5.00 pm
Lordship Friday

8

Apr 11.00 am
Loughgall Thursday

14

Apr 5.00 pm
Louth Friday

27

May 11.00 am
Magherafelt Sunday

5

June 3.00 pm
Mell Monday

25

Apr 11.00 am
Mellifont Friday

4

Mar 11.00 am
Middle Killeavy Thursday

2

June 5.00 pm
Middle Killeavy (Rathore School) Saturday

4

June 11.00 am
Middletown Sunday

21

Feb 11.30 am
Monasterboice Monday

29

Feb 11.00 am
Moneymore Monday

11

Apr 5.00 pm
Moy Friday

22

Apr 5.00 pm
Mullaghbawn Thursday

19

May 5.00 pm
Newbridge Tuesday

19

Apr 5.00 pm
Pomeroy Thursday

25

Feb 5.00 pm
Portadown Saturday

19

Mar 3.00 pm
Tallanstown Tuesday

10

May 11.00 am
Termonfechin Saturday

30

Apr 11.00 am
Termonmaguirc Sunday

12

June 3.00 pm
Togher Tuesday

1

Mar 11.00 am
Whitecross Wednesday

27

Apr 5.00 pm
Gaeilge (Ard Mhacha) Monday

14

Mar 5.00 pm
Gaeilge (Dún Dealgan) Thursday

28

Apr 11.00 am

The Archdiocese of Armagh provides external links as convenience to our users. The appearance of external links does not constitute endorsement by the Archdiocese of Armagh of the information contained therein.